[OT] Re: Anyone competing with Zend?

Andy Bradford amb-plug at bradfords.org
Mon Sep 26 22:25:48 MDT 2005


Thus said Lonnie Olson on Mon, 26 Sep 2005 14:38:09 MDT:

> Actually No. There is a newline  before the next boundary, that is why
> it comes  on the next line.  There is not an  *extra* newline, however
> that is not required.

I'm sorry,  but I don't  believe that RFC 1521  and RFC 2049  agree with
you... An *extra* newline is required.

[RFC 1521]

7.2.1.



More information about the PLUG mailing list